SSCS Fellows Database
The full list of Solid-State Circuits Society Members, along with their citations, who are IEEE Fellows are listed here.
SSCS Fellows (as of January 2021)
A.B. Rodriguez-Vazquez | LF-20, F-96, |
Abbas A El Gamal | LF-16, F-00 |
Adel S Sedra | LF-09, F-84 |
Adrian P Brokaw | LF-05, F-91 |
Ahmad Bahai | F-12 |
Ahmed M. Ali | F-21 |
Ajith E Amerasekera | F-12 |
Akintunde I. Akinwande | LF-21, F-13 |
Akira Masaki | LF-10, F-94 |
Akira Matsuzawa | F-02, |
Alan B Grebene | LF-05, F-79 |
Alan C Seabaugh | LF-21, F-03 , |
Alan N Willson | LF-17, LF-05, F-78 |
Albert Theuwissen | LF-20, F-02, |
Ali Hajimiri | F-10 |
Ali Keshavarzi | F-21 |
Ali Khakifirooz | F-19, F-19, |
Ali Niknejad | F-13 |
Allen F Podell | LF-19, LF-06, F-91 |
Anantha P. Chandrakasan | F-04 |
Andrea Baschirotto | F-19, F-14 |
Andreas Weisshaar | F-06, |
Andreas C. Demosthenous | F-18 |
Andreas G. Andreou | F-06, |
ANDREI VLADIMIRESCU | LF-17, LS-15 |
An-Yeu (Andy) Wu | F-15 |
Arthur S Morris | F-13 |
Arya R Behzad | F-11 |
Asad A Abidi | LF-22, , F-96 |
B.T. Murphy | LF-99, F-77 |
Baher S Haroun | F-10, |
Bang-Sup Song | LF-20, LF-15, F-99 |
Barbara De Salvo | F-20 |
Barry K Gilbert | LF-19, LF-10, F-98 |
Bedrich J Hosticka | LF-13, F-10, |
Behzad Razavi | F-03 |
Bella Bose | LF-16, F-95, |
Benton H. Calhoun | F-21 |
Beomsup Kim | F-20, F-19, F-04 |
Bernhard E Boser | F-03 |
Bertan Bakkaloglu | F-18 |
Bhupendra K Ahuja | LF-18, F-06 |
Bich-Yen Nguyen | F-20 |
Bin Zhao | |
Bin-Da Liu | LF-16, F-06, |
Bing J. Sheu | LF-21, F-96 |
Boris Murmann | F-15 |
Borivoje Nikolic | F-17 |
Bram Nauta | |
Bruce A Wooley | LF-09, F-82 |
Bryan D. Ackland | LF-18, F-92, |
Bumman Kim | LF-13, F-07 |
Burnell G West | LF-06 |
C T M Chang | LF-04, F-95, |
CA T Salama | LF-04, F-87, |
Carl M Sechen | LF-19, F-02 |
Carlo Samori | F-17 |
Carlos H Diaz | |
Charles G. Sodini | LF-18, F-95 |
Charles W Gwyn | LF-09, LF-03, F-82, |
Chee Wee Liu | F-18 |
Chih-Kong K Yang | F-11, |
Chih-Yuan Lu | LF-16, F-95, |
Chik Patrick Yue | F-15 |
Ching-Te K. Chuang | LF-19, F-94, |
Chin-Long Wey | LF-17, F-11, |
Chong M. Kyung | LF-19, F-12, F-09 |
Chorng-K Wang | LF-17, LF-14 |
Chris Hyung-Il Kim | F-19, |
Christer Svensson | LF-20, F-04 |
Christian Enz | F-19, |
Cian O. Mathuna | F-18, F-16, F-13 |
Clark Tu-Cuong Nguyen | F-07 |
Clifford A. King | F-12 |
Clive C. Tzuang | LF-21, F-99, |
Cyril Luxey | F-17, , |
D M W Leenaerts | F-05 |
Daniel Radack | F-14 |
David Cave | F-03, |
David A Hodges | LF-03, F-77 |
David A Johns | F-01 |
David B Scott | LF-16, F-04 |
David J Allstot | LF-13, F-92 |
David J Comer | LF-19, LF-05 |
David J. Skellern | LF-17, F-07 |
David K Su | F-06 |
David T Blaauw | F-12, |
David V. Kerns | LF-16, LF-11, F-91 |
Debajyoti Pal | F-02 |
Degang Chen | F-16, |
Dejan M Markovic | F-21 |
Dennis M Sylvester | F-11, |
Deog-Kyoon Jeong | F-17 |
Donald C Wunsch | F-05 |
Donald Y Lie | F-17 , |
Dong S Ha | LF-18 |
Douglas A Garrity | F-12 |
E. A. Vittoz | LF-04, F-89, |
E.D. Cohen | F-91 |
Earl E Swartzlander | LF-11, F-88 |
Eby G. Friedman | F-00, |
Edgar Sanchez-Sinencio | LF-10, F-92, |
Edoardo Charbon | F-18, F-17 |
Elad Alon | F-19, F-19 |
Enrico Zanoni | LF-22, F-09, |
Eric A M Klumperink | F-20, |
Eric R. Fossum | F-98 |
Erik H Heijne | LF-12, F-04, |
Eugenio Cantatore | F-16, |
F H Dill | LF-20, LF-96, F-78 |
F N Trofimenkoff | LF-04, LS-00 |
Fa Dai | F-09 |
Fadhel M Ghannouchi | F-07 |
Farinaz Koushanfar | F-19, , |
Farrokh Ayazi | F-16, F-13 |
Francis Kub | LF-15, F-12 |
Franco Maloberti | LF-15, F-96 |
Frederick H Raab | LF-12, F-06 |
Gabor C Temes | LF-98, F-73 |
Gabriel Rebeiz | F-97 |
Gabriel A, Rincon-Mora | F-11 |
Gabriele Manganaro | F-16 |
Gary B Bronner | LF-22, F-04 |
Geert De Veirman | F-01 |
Georges Ge Gielen | F-16, F-02, |
Gerald M. Borsuk | LF-12, F-91 |
Gerhard Fettweis | F-09 |
Gerhard Sollner | LF-11, F-97 |
Gert Cauwenberghs | F-11 |
Gianluca Setti | F-06 |
Giorgio Baccarani | LF-12, F-99, |
Giovanni De Micheli | LF-21, F-94, |
Giuseppe Iannaccone | F-15 |
Gordon W Roberts | F-13, F-04, |
Graham A Jullien | LF-09, F-03, , |
Gregory F Taylor | F-09 |
Gyu-Hyeong Cho | LF-19, F-18, F-16 |
H Clark Bell | LF-10, F-97 |
Hae-Seung Lee | LF-21, F-96 |
Hans M Rein | LF-16, F-01 |
Hans-Jo Pfleiderer | LF-13, F-90 |
Hector J De Los Santos | F-06 |
Heiner Ryssel | LF-09, F-99 |
Henry Kressel | LF-10, LF-00, F-74 |
Herbert G. Zirath | LF-22, F-11 , |
Hideto Hidaka | F-17 |
Hidetoshi Onodera | LF-22, F-18 |
Hiroshi Kondoh | LF-17, F-15 |
Hiroshi Nozawa | F-18, F-04 |
Hirotaka Tamura | F-13 |
Hisham Z Massoud | LF-15, F-97 |
Hoi-Jun Yoo | F-19, F-17 |
Hon-Sum P Wong | F-01 |
Hooman Darabi | F-14 |
HOSSEIN HASHEMI | F-19 |
Hou Chaohuan | LF-17, F-04 |
Howard Luong | F-14 |
Howard C. Yang | F-19, F-10 |
Howard L. Kalter | LF-09, F-97 |
Huazhong Yang | F-20 |
Huei Wang | F-06 |
Hugh J Barnaby | F-17, |
Hugo J De Man | LF-11, F-86, |
Ian A Galton | F-12, F-11 |
Ian A Young | LF-17, F-99 |
Ichiro Fujimori | F-14 |
Ingo Wolff | LF-07, F-88, |
Ingrid M Verbauwhede | F-13, |
Inyup Kang | F-21 |
Isaac Lagnado | LF-18, LS-02 |
J W Haslett | LF-10, F-02, |
Jacobus W. Swart | LF-16, F-14 |
Jae-Sung Rieh | F-20 |
James Warnock | F-12 |
James B Barton | LF-10, F-06, |
James D Plummer | LF-10, F-85 |
James E Solomon | LF-02, F-78 |
James P Spratt | LF-00, F-94 |
James P. Libous | F-20, F-13 |
Jan Rabaey | LF-21, F-95 |
Jan Van Der Spiegel | LF-17, F-02 |
Jan F Craninckx | F-14, |
Jared Zerbe | F-19, |
Jay H Harris | LF-21, LF-02, F-81, |
Jayasimha S Prasad | LF-14, F-07, |
Jean-Luc Leray | LF-22, F-04 |
Jieh T. Wu | F-16, |
Joachim Burghartz | F-18, F-02 |
Joe E Brewer | LS-04 |
Johan H Huijsing | LF-10, F-97 |
John Barth | F-13 |
John D. Cressler | F-01 |
John J Corcoran | LF-12, F-01 |
John R Long | F-15 |
John W. Poulton | LF-16, F-12 |
John X. Przybysz | LF-17, F-01 |
Jose D. Epifaniodafranca | LF-21, AF-01, F-97 |
Jose E Silva | F-16, F-10 |
Jose L. Huertas | LF-13, F-95, |
Jose M. De La Rosa | F-20, |
Josef A Nossek | LF-13, F-93 |
Joseph F Jensen | F-09 |
Joseph R Cavallaro | F-15, |
Jun Ohta | F-21 |
Junichi Nakamura | F-17 |
Jyuo-Min Shyu | LF-20, |
K C Smith | LF-96, F-78 |
Kadaba R. Lakshmikumar | LF-18, F-13 |
Kanji Otsuka | LF-13, F-98 |
Kartikeya Mayaram | F-05, |
Katsu Nakamura | F-19 |
Katsuyoshi Washio | F-06 |
Kazuo Yano | F-05, |
Kazutami Arimoto | F-10 |
Keh-Chung Wang | LF-21, F-12 |
Ken D Poulton | LF-22, F-12 |
Kenichi Osada | F-16 |
Kenji Itoh | F-17 |
Kenneth Martin | LF-18, F-91 |
Kenneth A Hansen | LF-18, F-13 |
Kenneth K O | F-11 |
Kenneth L. Shepard | |
Kenneth R. Laker | LF-12, F-83 |
Kenneth S Kundert | LF-22, F-07 |
Kensall D Wise | LF-07, F-86 |
Kerry Bernstein | F-07 |
Kevin W Kobayashi | F-13, |
Kevin X Zhang | F-11, |
Kewal K Saluja | LF-12, F-95 |
Khalil Najafi | F-00, |
Kinam Kim | F-10, F-03 |
Kiyoo Itoh | LF-16, F-96 |
Klaas Bult | F-17, F-15, F-14 |
Kofi A Makinwa | F-11, |
Koichiro Ishibashi | F-05 |
Krishnaswa Nagaraj | LF-20, F-02 |
Krste Asanovic | F-14 |
Kunio Uchiyama | F-11, |
Kun-Yung K Chang | F-18 |
Kwong Shu Chao | LF-09, LF-05, F-98 |
Larry R. Carley | LF-20, F-97 |
Laurence W Nagel | LF-12, F-05 |
Lawrence J Kushner | F-16 |
Lawrence T. Pileggi | F-02 |
Lee-Sup Kim | F-19 |
Lewis M. Terman | LF-97, F-75 |
Lin Zhong | F-19 |
Lloyd W. Massengill | F-05 |
Luca Benini | F-07, |
Lucien J Breems | F-19, |
Lynn Conway | LF-07, F-85, |
M E Hoff | LF-03, F-82 |
Maciej J. Ogorzalek | LF-22, F-97, |
Magdy Bayoumi | LF-20, LF-16, F-14, F-99 |
Manfred Glesner | LF-19, F-00 |
Manfred J. Schindler | F-20 |
Mani Soma | LF-19, F-00 |
Manoj Sachdev | F-12 |
Marco Corsi | F-18, F-13 |
Mark A Horowitz | F-00 |
Mark J Rodwell | F-03 |
Martin C. Peckerar | LF-16, LF-13, LF-13, F-94 |
Marvin H. White | LF-18, LF-03, F-74, |
Masao Hotta | LF-21, F-01, |
Masashi Horiguchi | LF-21, F-10 |
Masatoshi Migitaka | LF-04, F-00 |
Masoud Zargari | F-20 |
Massimo Alioto | F-16, |
Massoud Pedram | F-01 |
Mau Chung Chang | LF-17, F-96 |
Maysam Ghovanloo | F-19 |
Mehmet Soyuer | LF-20, F-16, |
Meng-Fan Chang | F-19 |
Michael H. Perrott | F-20, |
Michael P Flynn | F-15, |
Michael P. Kennedy | F-98 |
Michel S Steyaert | F-03, , |
Michitaka Kameyama | LF-16, F-97 |
Mihai Banu | LF-20, F-02 |
Mikael L. Ostling | LF-21, F-04 |
Mike-Peng Li | F-19, F-17, F-17, F-12 |
Ming-Dou Ker | |
Minoru Nagata | LF-99, F-86 |
Mircea R. Stan | F-14 |
Mitsumasa Koyanagi | LF-21, LF-17, LF-17, F-97 |
Mohamad A. Sawan | F-04 |
Mohammed Ismail | LF-17, F-12, , F-97, |
Mona E. Zaghloul | LF-13, LF-13, F-96 |
Muhammad H Rashid | LF-12, F-01 |
Munehiro Tada | F-19 |
Myung Hoon Sunwoo | F-11 |
Naresh R Shanbhag | F-06, |
Natalino Camilleri | F-15 |
Neil H. Weste | LF-21, LF-17, F-96 |
Nicky C. Lu | LF-19, F-91 |
Ninoslav D. Stojadinovic | LF-19, F-17, F-04, |
Nitin Jain | F-19 |
Nobukazu Teranishi | F-10 |
Norman P Jouppi | F-03 |
Osamu Tomisawa | LF-15, F-04 |
P.V. AnandaMohan | LF-17, F-05 |
Pamela Ann Abshire | F-18 |
Patrick J Fay | F-16, |
Paul Penfield | LF-97 |
Paul C. Davis | LF-11 |
Paul D. D Franzon | F-06 |
Paul G Jespers | LF-95, F-82 |
Paul J Hurst | LF-22, F-01 |
Paul R Gray | LF-13, L , F-81 |
Pavan Kumar V Hanumolu | F-20 |
PAYAM HEYDARI | F-19, F-17 |
Peter M Asbeck | LF-13, F-00 |
Peter R. Kinget | F-11, |
Philip K. Mok | F-14 |
Phillip E Allen | LF-05, F-92 |
Pietro Andreani | F-18 |
Poras T Balsara | F-14 |
Pui-In Mak | F-19 |
Qiuting Huang | F-02, |
R.W. Knepper | F-00 |
Rahul Sarpeshkar | F-18 |
Rajinder P Khosla | LF-04, F-85 |
Rajiv V. Joshi | F-02 |
Rakesh Kumar | LF-13 , |
Ralph W. Wyndrum | LF-03, F-75 |
Ram K Krishnamurthy | F-11, |
Ramachandra Achar | F-13 |
Ramesh Harjani | F-06 |
Ramon G. Carvajal | F-20, |
Randy L Geiger | LF-15, F-90 |
Ravi M Todi | F-20 |
Richard Schreier | F-15, |
Richard B Brown | LF-17, F-14 |
Richard C Eden | LF-19, LF-05, F-83 |
Richard C. Jaeger | LF-10, F-86 |
Richard K Hester | LF-14, F-94 |
Rinaldo Castello | LF-19, F-99, |
Ritu Shrivastava | LF-17, F-01 |
Robert B. Staszewski | F-09 |
Robert G Swartz | LF-18, F-94 |
Robert H Eklund | LF-20, F-04, |
Robert K. Henderson | F-21 |
Robert W. Newcomb | LF-97 |
Robert W. Adams | LF-22, F-12 |
Robert W. Jackson | LF-21, LF-18, F-04, |
Ronald D. Schrimpf | F-00 |
Ronald J. Gutmann | LF-06, F-94 |
Ru Huang | F-21, F-20, F-17 |
Rudolf J Koch | F-17, F-09 |
Rui SilvaMartins | |
Russel J Baker | F-13, |
S Pookaiyaudom | LF-20, F-06 |
Saibal Mukhopadhyay | F-18 |
Samar K Saha | LF-21, F-19 |
Sang Hoo Dhong | LF-18, F-01 |
Sanjay Raman | F-13, |
Sanu K Mathew | F-18 |
Seng-Pan U | F-16 |
Sergio D Cova | LF-05, F-92 |
Seth R Sanders | F-21, F-19, F-18, F-16, F-15, F-10 |
Shanthi Pavan | F-18 |
ShaoJun Wei | F-19 |
Shekhar Y Borkar | F-17, F-09 |
Shen-Iuan Liu | F-10, |
Shoji Kawahito | F-19, F-14, F-09 |
Shumpei Yamazaki | LF-11, F-10 |
Siu-Weng S Wong | LF-20, F-99 |
Sorin P Voinigescu | F-17, |
Stefan J Heinen | F-07, |
Stefan M Rusu | F-07 |
Stephen H Lewis | F-01, |
Stewart S Taylor | LF-17 |
Stuart Kleinfelder | F-19, F-17, F-16 |
Subhasish Mitra | F-21, F-13 |
Subramanian S Iyer | LF-20, F-95, |
Tadahiro Kuroda | F-14, F-06, |
Tadayoshi Enomoto | LF-12, F-98, |
Takamaro Kikkawa | LF-18, F-12, F-10 |
Takao Nakano | LF-14, F-95 |
Takayasu Sakurai | LF-20, F-03 |
Takayuki Kawahara | F-07, |
Tanay S Karnik | F-14 |
Terri S Fiez | F-05, |
Terry C Cisco | LF-16, LS-07 |
Thayamkulangara Viswanathan | LF-03, F-97, |
Thomas H Lee | F-15 |
Thomas M. Conte | F-05 |
Timothy J Maloney | LF-15, F-09 |
Tobias Delbruck | F-14, , |
Tohru Furuyama | LF-18, F-06 |
Toru Shimizu | F-14 |
Toru Tanzawa | F-16 |
Toshiaki Masuhara | LF-11, F-94 |
Tsung-Yung J. Chang | F-18 |
Tsutomu Sasao | LF-16, F-94, |
Tzi-Dar Chiueh | F-13 |
Tzyy-Sheng Jason Horng | F-16, |
ULLRICH R PFEIFFER | F-20 |
Un-Ku Moon | F-09 |
Vivek K De | F-11 |
Vojin G Oklobdzija | LF-14, F-96 |
Wanda K Gass | LF-22, F-07 |
Wei Hwang | LF-16, LF-09, F-01, |
Wilhelm W Jutzi | LF-13, F-03 |
William Redman-White | LF-20, F-14 |
William J Mcfarland | F-21, F-14 |
William R Bidermann | F-20, |
William R Krenik | F-06, |
Willy M Sansen | LF-09, F-95 |
XICHENG JIANG | F-14, |
Yan-Fei Liu | F-13 |
Yang Yuan Wang | LF-20, LF-19, LF-12, F-01 |
Yannis P. Tsividis | LF-12, F-86 |
Yiannos Manoli | LS-20, LF-20 |
Yogesh S. Chauhan | F-21 |
Yong Lian | F-09 |
Yoshiaki Hagiwara | LF-18, F-16, F-01 |
Yoshinobu Nakagome | LF-22, F-11 |
Young-Kai Chen | LF-19, F-98 |
Yu Cao | F-17, |
Yuan Xie | F-15, |
Yuan-Chen Sun | LF-19, F-00 |
Yuhua Cheng | F-16, F-07 |
Yusuf Leblebici | F-10, |
Yves Baeyens | F-09, |
Yvon Savaria | |
Zhigang Pan | F-14, |
Zhihua Wang | F-17 |
Zoran Z. Zvonar | F-10 |